Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

This privacy statement of JamGolf Retail Limited refers to the site www.jamgolf.com, which shall include, without limitation all pages under the same top level domain name, and all content thereon (the "Site") as provided by JamGolf Retail Limited , ("JamGolf Retail Limited" , "Jamgolf" or "we").

Collecting Information:
We collect information such as name, address, telephone number and email address. We may collect information about your computer and your visits to this website such as your IP address, geographical location, browser type, referral source, length of visit and number of page views. We may use this information in the administration of this website, to improve the site's usability and also for marketing purposes. This information is processed in accordance with the Data Protection (Bailiwick of Guernsey) Law, 2001.

Usage:
We use this personal information to deal with your requests such as managing your account(s) and providing you with information about products and services. The information will not be passed on to any third party unless you have given your consent or there is a legal obligation to do so. In some circumstances it may be necessary to transfer your personal information outside the Bailiwick of Guernsey and the European Economic Area but this will only be done in accordance with the conditions permitted in the Data Protection Law.

We may use your personal information to:
resolve disputes, collect fees, and troubleshoot problems;
prevent potentially prohibited or illegal activities, and enforce the jamgolf.com User Agreement;
tell you about our products and services or changes to these products and services

We will not provide your personal information to any third parties for the purpose of direct marketing.

Opt-out:
You may opt out of receiving marketing material or other information from us. To exercise these rights send an email to services@jamgolf.com

Security:
Organisational and technical measures are in place to protect your personal information. These measures include sound policies and procedures, the provision of physical security, appropriate equipment, the maintenance of such equipment and the appropriate selection and training of our personnel.

Links:
This Site may contain links or references to other Web sites. Please be aware that we have no control over these sites and our privacy policy does not apply to these sites.

Cookies:
"Cookies" are pieces of information that are placed on an individual's computer hard drive to enable the individual to more easily communicate and interact with the Site. We may use cookies to customise your experience on the Site. We may also use cookies to record how many times a user has visited our Site and what pages the user has accessed. If you disallow receiving cookies at any time you may not be able to log in to jamgolf.com. It is not our intention to use cookies to retrieve information that is unrelated to our Site or your interaction with our Site.

IP address:
We may collect your IP address to help diagnose problems with our server, and to administer our Site. An IP address is a number that is assigned to your computer when you use the Internet. This information does not contain any personally identifiable information about you. Your IP address is also used to help identify you during a particular session and to gather broad demographic data.

Be the first to get the latest offers

© 2017 JamGolf Retail Ltd, St Pierre Park Hotel, Rohais, St Peter Port, GY1 1FD · 01481 253432 · Guernsey CO 51277 · VAT No 139 6665 71

We accept all major credit cards